Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Camden County Schools
Camden County High School
Camden Middle School
Crooked River Elementary
David L. Rainer Elementary
Kingsland Elementary
Mamie Lou Gross Elementary
Mary Lee Clark Elementary
Matilda Harris Elementary
St. Mary's Elementary
St. Marys Middle School
Sugarmill Elementary
Woodbine Elementary
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Matilda Harris
Elementary
Faculty
Parents
Students
912-729-2940
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Quick Links
2024-2025 Pre-K Registration
Breakfast and Lunch Menus
GOSA Report Card-MHES
PowerSchool for Parents
SchoolBucks Online Meal Payment
Transportation
Staff Directory
PBIS
Title I/Parents
Parents
Media Center
Military Family
Home
Quick Links
2024-2025 Pre-K Registration
Breakfast and Lunch Menus
GOSA Report Card-MHES
PowerSchool for Parents
SchoolBucks Online Meal Payment
Transportation
Staff Directory
PBIS
Title I/Parents
Parents
Media Center
Military Family
Staff
Matilda Harris Elementary
»
Faculty
»
Staff
Administrators
Mrs.
Sykora Cobb
, Principal
Mr.
James Workman
, Teaching and Learning Specialist
Office
Ms.
Kaye Anderson
, MFLAC
Mrs.
Melissa Armentrout
, Counselor
Mrs.
Lynn Holliday
, Office Manager
Mrs.
Patricia Hubbard
, Office Assistant
Mrs.
Kathy Lombard
, Student Information Secretary
Mrs.
Victoria Munro
, Nurse
Teachers
Pre-K
Mrs.
Stacie Donoff
Mrs.
Kathleen Kelley
Kindergarten
Mrs.
Michelle Cooper
Mrs.
Hayley
Green
Mrs.
Anita Harrill
Mrs.
Sarah Majchrowicz
Mrs.
Tiffany Parrish
Mrs.
Jerri Snook
1st Grade
Mrs.
Meg Alexander
Mrs.
Blake Jenkins
Mrs.
Lane Limpert
Ms.
Olivia Ruark
Ms.
Rebecca Young
2nd Grade
Mrs.
Jacquelyn Antonelli
Mrs.
Pam Ashcraft
Mrs.
Julie Durden
Mrs.
Patrice Jackson
Ms.
Lauren Pitts
3rd Grade
Mrs.
Amy Cox
Mrs.
Paula Lee
Ms.
Katie Orseno
Mrs.
Jennifer Tesh
Mrs.
Megan Thornton
4th Grade
Ms.
Jennifer Duddleston
Mrs.
Lindi Kelly
Ms.
Audrey Robles
Mrs.
Jessica Nelson
Mr.
Joshua Tracy
Ms.
Sherrie Williams
5th Grade
Ms.
Alanna Albright
Mrs.
Julie Farrell
Mrs.
Tiffany Fields
Mrs.
Tara Port
Mrs.
Stacy Purvis
Mrs.
Apryl Thomas
Resource
Coach
Tucker Jenkins
, Physical Education
Mrs.
Katherine Maley
, Visual Arts
Ms.
Fatima Nelson
, Technology Lab
Mrs.
Natalie Slice
, Challenge (Gifted)
Special Education
Mrs.
Stacie Alcantara
Mrs.
Mary Christy
Mr.
Jared Curtis
Mrs.
Laura Curtis
Mr.
Oscar Patterson
Mrs.
Belinda Burroughs
, Speech Pathologist
Media
Ms.
Karen Meharg
, Media Specialist
Mrs.
Alexa Sanford
, Media Clerk
Custodians
Mr.
Raymond Roberts
, Head Custodian
Ms. Ametria Holzendroff
Ms. Katherine Poole
Ms. Melissa Small
Cafeteria
Mrs.
Melissa Acor
, Manager
Ms. Sarah Griffis
Ms. Jessica House
Ms. Shelley McCamey
Ms. Vivian Roney
Ms. Lisa Stanfield
Paraprofessionals
Ms.
Cindy Ashe
, Special Education
Ms.
Angela Clark
, STO
Ms.
Alexis Creollo
, Special Education
Ms.
Erica Crews
, Kindergarten
Ms.
Belinda Groover
, Kindergarten
Ms.
Krystal Hough
, Pre-K
Ms.
Jenny Jacks
, Kindergarten
Ms.
Tricia Jackson
, Kindergarten
Ms.
Kelly Powers
, Pre-K
Ms.
Heather Rogers
, Special Education
Ms.
Angela Smith
, Kindergarten
Ms.
Diana West
, Kindergarten
Ms.
Sarah Woods
, Multiple Grades